Partners

Chess Resources

American Chess Equipment, The best site for premium chess equipment in the US (Check out their post on Premier Chess!)

Scholastic Tournaments in the New York City Area

Chessaggro, Leo Cohen-Solal’s everyday chess journal

Chess Essentials ,Expert Andre Harding’s Blog Dedicated to Chess Improvement, Reviews and Opinions

Rochester Chess Center, More Great chess equipment

Chess 4 Less, The best site for purchasing chess books in the U.S

Chess Lessons.com, Original videos taught by grandmasters

ChessKid, An online club where children can play, solve puzzles and watch videos

Coach Jay’s Chess Academy, The best adolescent puzzle books and lesson books on the market

Chess Forum, The last old-style NYC chess parlor

ChessMatec, great platform for children to learn educational concepts through chess puzzles, founded by Grandmaster Boris Alterman

Corporate Partnerships

Health and Wellness

Atomic Total Fitness, Personal Fitness Studio (Email adam@atomictotalfitness.com)

Laura Kovall, In Home Fitness Training

Alex Vasserman DMD, Dentist (Email info@dralexvasserman.com)

Anna Folckomer, Acupuncturist (Email afolckomer@gmail.com)

BZ Nutrition, Nutritional Consultant Brigitte Zeitlin, MPH, RD (Email brigitte@bznutritionny.com)

Bloom Chiropractic

Private Yoga Soho

Sara Loren Massage TherapyPrivate massage therapist (Email sara@sara-loren.com)

Reiki and Meditation with Nilcee 

Lullaby & Me, Sleep Trainer

Lauren Behrman, PHD, Psychologist

LMR Elder Care 

Business

AccesseHR, Business Coaching Services (email alan@accesshrcoaching.com)

Signature Bank, Banking Services (email azakiewicz@signatureny.com)

Paychex, Payroll and HR (Email Edrivas@paychex.com)

Talk Hiring, Free job interview practice (harris@talkhiring.com)

JT Shulman & Co, Personal/Small Business Accounting Services (Email irene@BCAcpas.com)

Varo Team,  Bookeeping and CFO Services

UBS Financial Advisors, Domestic Financial Advice (Email todd.feldman@ubs.com)

Connectors 360, Messaging and Branding 

OBK Group at Morgan Stanley ,International Financial Advice 

The Copy Specialist, Printing Services (Email rose@thecopyspecialist.com)

Eric Mendelsohn, Brick and Mortar Business Broker 

Simple and Social, Digital Business Solutions (Email hola@simpleandsocial.com)

Purple Critter Media, Media Production (Email toni@purplecritter.us)

My Dream Staffing , Corporate Recruiting

Pen for HireGhostwriting and Editing Services

Epic Experiences, Domestic and International Travel Services 

Speech Fox , Speech Coaching

Resume Over Coffee

Waltzer Product Photography

Tamara Torrecillas, English, French and Spanish Translation,  (Email tamaratgz@gmail.com

Money Matters Top Tips, Publishing with a Purpose

Janam Tea, Corporate Tea Workshops 

Trivial Events, Corporate Trivia Workshops 

Garden Streets, Plant Design and Technology 

Real Estate

Compass, Manhattan and Brooklyn Real Estate Services (Email myriam.benhamou@compass.com

Halstead Property, LLC, Manhattan and Brooklyn Real Estate Services (Email rgarson@halstead.com)

Svetlana Choi, Warburg Realty , Washington Heights, Inwood and Bronx Real Estate Needs

Georgia Arvanitis, Keller Williams, Nassau County and Queens Real Estate Needs

Properties by Nayyer, Hoboken and Jersey City Residential Real Estate Services

REMAX on the Hudson, North Jersey Real Estate Services ( Email dean@deanclarkgroup.com)

J Philip Real Estate, Westchester Real Estate Services (Email jphillip@jphillip.net)

Sandmark Realty LLC, Commercial Real Estate Services (Email amarkowitz@sandmarkre.com)

Corcoran, Real Estate Services in South Brooklyn and Staten Island (Email harry.bennett@corcoran.com)

Quinn Hannum Design, Interior, Garden and Furniture Design

Markzeff, Townhouse and Hospitality Architecture Services

Soluri Architecture, Commercial Architecture Services

Clear Sight Inspections , home inspections in the NYC Metropolitan Area

Five Star Painting, Brooklyn

Boston Real Estate (Email gil@padmatchre.com or call (617) 935-1906

Steve J. Plflasterer, RE/MAX Allegiance, Washington DC Real Estate Services (Email steve@stevepflasterer.com

Summit Real Estate Investment Group ,Real Estate Investments in Washington DC (Email chris.clark@srigllc.com)

Richard McLemore EXP Realty LLC, Austin Real Estate Services

Amber Joy Cooney Real Estate ,Pennsylvania Real Estate Services

Red Rocks Team, Denver Real Estate Services (Email jackie@redrocksteam.com)

Carol Prigran, HER Realtors , Columbus Real Estate Services

Irbystinson Realty, Raleigh-Durham Area Real Estate Services 

Houseman Properties,London Real Estate Services

Langdon Title, National Title Insurance (Email Sweiner@langdontitle.com)

Rodeo Realty, Rockland Orange County Real Estate Services (Email Vrom18@gmail.com) or call (845) 538-0039 Contact Name: Abe Lewinson

Matthew Harms, HGAR, Dutchess County Real Estate Services

IPG Realty, Central Florida Real Estate Services (Email agisele@gmail.com) Contact Name: Giselle Abrante

The Chris Eldridge Group, Tucson Real Estate Services (Email chris@chriseldridge.com) Contact Name: Chris Eldridge

Luxury Homes Johannesburg

Insurance

Northwestern Mutual, Life insurance, Disability and LTC insurance (Email samim.syed@nm.com)

Platinum Resources, Property/Casualty Insurance (Email tregalbuto@platinuminsurance.com

Legal

Matthew J. Nolfo & Associates, Elder Law, Trusts/Estates Attorney (Email dweiss@estateandelderlaw.net)

Law Office of Edward Smolka, Residential Real Estate Representation (Email esmolka@smolkalaw.com)

Greenblatt Law LLC, Matrimonial/Family Representation (Email gabriella@greenblattlawllc.com)

Hach & Rose LLP, Personal Injury Representation (Email jb@hachroselaw.com)

Langsam Law LLP, Business Law Attorney (Email rl@langsamlaw.com)

Tsyngauz & Associates, PC, Commercial Real Estate Representation (Email sm@nytlaw.com)

Glass Harlow & Hogrogian LLP  ,General Education and Civil Rights Representation 

Ratcliff LawSpecial Education Representation 

Law Offices of Eric A. Shore , Disability Representation (Email lisac@ericshore.com)

Law Offices of Gary Ireland, Employment Representation

Law Offices of Stacy Jacob, Immigration Representation

Law Office of Allan R. Pearlman, Tax Representation (Email arp@arpearlmanlaw.com)

Mancinelli & Associates, IP Representation (Email steven@maipl.com) 

Judith Rubin, Ropes and Gray, Cyber Security Represenation 

The Gorman Law Firm, Criminal Representation 

Office Services

Absolute Electrical Contracting of NY, Inc. Electrical Contracting (Email IKetive@absoluteelectric.com)

MB Green Cleaning, Cleaning Goods (Email marcela@mbgreencleaning.com)

Tech-Alert, IT Support (Email urir@techalert.net)

Cardella Cleaning, Window Cleaning Services (Email david@cardellaclean.com)

Charity 

Metro World Child, To support children in poverty in NYC, contact Glisson Niekerk: gniekerk@metroworldchild.org

Make a Difference Now, A phenomenal non-profit, which sponsors 31+ students in primary and secondary school and universities

Saving Jane, Human Trafficking Awareness, prevention and aftercare; see founder’s interview with our CEO Evan Rabin here

Sunshine Kids, Activities for kids with cancer

Manhattan Jewish Experience, warm and open community where young men and women can explore Jewish life and meet new people

The Together Plan , Supporting community empowerment and capacity building in Eastern Europe and the Former Soviet Union

Education 

Guitar Guide Guru

Hands on Hoops Kids Skills

Gym-Azing Classes in Astoria

Flow and Grow Kids Yoga

 Valentina Marino  ,voice and piano lessons 

Intention Education, matches qualified Home Educators with families or learning pods, as well as offers individual coaching for parents or traditional caregivers

Teal Dragon
, child psychiatrist, spiritual catalyst and creative healer, opening up a virtual school for gifted children 

Art Studio NY 

Kids in the Game ,after-school programs and educational camps 

American Youth Table Tennis Organization

Reflexion Dance & Fitness Astoria

Ceramics Painting Classes

Ajna Dance, South Asian performing arts education 

Krasner Review, K-12 tutoring, university admissions prep, and grad school test prep

NYC Admissions Consulting

Adrienne Process , integrative special needs consulting

Robo Fun, Kids’ after-school STEM education

Learn Hebrew with Shiri

Carrie Cohen, MSW, LCSW, Social Skills and Parent Support Groups

JacobiTeacher, German lessons 

Planet Han, Mandarin lessons

Dana Berger Coaching ,Acting Coaching

Treebath, outdoor education for children and adults

Physique Swimming, swimming lessons for children and adults 

Evolved Education, education consulting 

Blended World, coding classes

STEM Alliance of Larchmont & Mamaroneck

Personal Services

JAN Studio, For high-end portrait commissions or art classes, contact Jean-Antoine Norbert at jean.antoine.norbert@gmail.com

Dumbo Moving & Storage, Inc, For your moving and storage needs, contact Mendel Dietsch at mendel@dumbomoving.com

Adriana Mihart Hair and Make-Up, in Upper East Side and Queens studio and mobile service

Sara Grizzle Professional Coaching, For relationship success coaching, email sara@saragrizzle.com

Amy Berenbak Personal Stylist

First Light Home Care, Non-Medical Home Care 

Pawfect Day , dog walking and pet sitting 

Camp Connectionsummer camp matchmakers

Events

On The Spot Photo Magnets, Event Photography and Instant Photo Magnets 

Rachel Glazer Events, Event Planning

movementny.com, Entertainment in NY

Gannon Events, Entertainment, South Florida

Bakery Babes, Invitations and Party Favors

Dined DK, Private Dining Services (Email David@dineDK.com)

Polsky Entertainment, Auction Items on Consignment

Bright Minds Speakers

Four Points Downtown, Event Space (Email kerrie.griffith@fourpointsdowntownnyc.com)

Fashion

After 3 Boutique, Women’s Clothing

Lindman New York, Custom Ties

SaviBeauty by Sarah